Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Dynamic Landscapes 2015
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Dynamic Landscapes 2015
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Location
Presenters
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
D1 Thu Activity
D1 Thu Sess 1
D1 Thu Sess 1 Extd
D1 Thu Sess 2A
D1 Thu Sess 2B
D1 Thu Sess 2B Extd
D1 Thu Sess 3
D1 Thu Sess 3 SUE
D1E Thu Eve
D2 Fri Activity
D2 Fri Sess 1
D2 Fri Sess 1 Extd
D2 Fri Sess 2A
D2 Fri Sess 2A SUE
D2 Fri Sess 2B
D2 Fri Sess 2B Extd
D2 Fri Sess 3
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Attendees
Search
Annie Brabazon (she/her)
Porters Point Elementary School
Teacher Librarian
Kelly Ahlfeld (she/her)
Bennington Rutland Supervisory Union
Director of Educational Technology
Matt Allen
St. Albans City School
Innovation Specialist
WA
Will Andrews
Winooski Middle School
Classroom Teacher
Erenst Anip
UVM Libraries
Project Librarian
Courtney Asaro
JJ Flynn Elementary
STEM
TB
Thomas Bacon
Young Hacks Academy
Program Director
RB
Ray Ballou
South Royalton School
Net Admin
LB
Lisa Barry
Essex Town School District
Technology Integration Specialist
EB
Eric Becker
Bjorn Behrendt
Fair Haven Union High School
IT coordinator
Erica Bertucci
St. Albans City School
K-8 STEAM teacher
Ed Bianchi
Charlotte Central School
Technology Integration Specialist
WB
Will Bohmann
Center For Technology
Education Technology Integration Specialist
Laura Botte
Edmunds Middle School
6th Grade Teacher
Dave Bouchard
Jericho Elementary School
Enrichment Teacher- Tech support
Aimee Boucher
Malletts Bay School
5th Grade Teacher
Carly Brassord
Enosburg Falls High School
Teacher
Susan Briere
RNESU
Coordinator, IT Services
Caroline Camara
ANESU
ANESU Innovation Coach
Caleb Clark
Marlboro College
Faculty Chair, Teaching with Technology
CC
Caitlin Classen
Albert D Lawton Intermediate School
Library Media Specialist
MC
Myriah Cogswell
JC
Jeffrey Comenitz
Halifax
Technology Specialist
Dawn Daley
West Rutland School
first grade teacher
KD
Kate Davie
Blue Mountain Union School
Librarian
Sharon Davison
Allen Brook
Teacher
Jill Dawson
Tech Integration Specialist
Lucie deLaBruere
Marlboro College / University of Vermont
Digital Age Learning Consultant
Lucie deLaBruere
Create Make Learn
STEAM/Maker Educator
Emily DiGiulio
Fletcher Elementary
Library Media Specialist
Craig Donnan
Washington West SU
Systems Administrator
Larry Dougher
Windsor Southeast Supervisory Union
CIO
Peter Drescher
VT Agency of Education
Education Technology Coordinator
Doug Dunbebin
Regional Educational Television Network
Community Education & Public Relations Manager
TF
Tyler Feralio
Gin Ferrara
Spindle & Widget
Multimediator
Tricia Finkle
Mater Christi School
Teacher, Education partner
Joanne Finnegan
Tech Integrationist
Steven Flint
Mary Hogan School
STEM Teacher
Daisy Frederick
Brattleboro Area Middle School
Tech Ed Teacher
Kate La Riviere Gagner
Monkton Central School
5/6 Classroom Teacher
Genevieve Gallagher
St Albans Town Educational Center
Technology Integration
Tony Galle
Rice Memorial High School
Director of Education Technology
TG
Tracey Godin
Fletcher Elementary
5/6 Grade Teacher
EG
Erica Goodrich
Milton Elementary School
Teacher
Daniel Greene
U-32 Middle/High School
library Media Specialist
Martine Larocque Gulick
Essex High School
Library Media Director
Eric Hall
Mount Mansfield Union High School
Technology Integration
Sharon Hayes
Folsom Education and Community Center
Library media specialist/tech integrationist
Mary Hazard
Lyndon Town School
K-8 Computer
Susan Hennessey
Randolph Union Middle School
Professional Development Coordinator
Rebecca Holcombe
Vermont Agency of Education
Secretary of Education
Heidi Huestis
Charlotte Central School
Librarian
Victoria Hughes
Vermont Historical Society
Education Coordinator
Paul Irish
VITA-Learn
Executive Director
SI
Sue Irish
Brewster-Pierce Memorial School
Library Media Specialist
Leah Joly
Champlain Valley School District
Digital Learning Leader
JK
Judith Kaplan
University of Vermont
Coord. SLMS
Mark Kline
Waterbury-Duxbury S.D.
Technology Coordinator
Vitaliy Kulapin
Burlington School District
Tech Integration, PD provider, Faculty, Director
David Lamb
Windsor Southeast Supervisory Union
Senior Technology Specialist
Adrienne LaPierre
Guilford Elementary
Tech Integration Specialist
Liz Laverty
St. Johnsbury Academy
Director of Technology Integration
Denette Locke
Fletcher Elementary School
STEM Teacher Leader
Valerie Lodish
Burlington School District
Technology Integration Specialist
Charlie MacFadyen
Champlain Valley Union HS
Technology Integration Specialist
Whitney Machnik
Montpelier High School
Teacher
Nicholas Mack
JJ Flynn Elementary School
4th Grade Teacher
CM
Chris Magistrale
Winooski Middle School
Classroom Teacher
Justin Marriott
Essex Town School District
Classroom Teacher
Karen McCalla
Mill River UHS
Librarian
Elizabeth McCarthy
Digital Learning Specialist
Google Education Trainer
OM
Owen McDermott
Milton Town School District
Library Media Specialist
Casey McGill
Craftsbury Academy
High School English
LM
Linda McSweeney
Stowe High School
Teacher Librarian
CM
Christopher Melnyk
Saint Francis Xavier School
Teacher
Sue Monmaney
Montpelier High School
Librarian
DM
Deirdre Morris
Sustainability Academy at Lawrence Barnes
Second Grade Teacher
Rachel Muse
Vermont State Archives and Records Administration
Senior Archivist
TN
Tom Nolan
Folsom Community and Education Center
Middle Grades Teacher
Michael Norkun
bellows falls union high school
Science Teacher and Department coordinator
Karyn Norwood
Vermont Digital Newspaper Project
Digital Support Specialist
Amy Kolb Noyes
Vermont Public Radio
Dorothy's List Curator
DO
Denis O'Brien
The Design Lab
Producer
SP
Students' Parents
Jennifer Parker
Arlington Memorial Middle/ High School
Library Media Specialist
Lauren Parren
SBHS
Tech Integration Coach
HP
Hannah Peacock
Burnham Memorial Library
Youth Services Librarian
Liv Perry
Morristown Elementary School
Library/Media Specialist
Phillip Peterson
The Design Lab
Creator
Nicholas Phillips
Oxbow High School
Educational Technology Specialist
Andy Plemmons
Clarke County School District
Media Specialist
LP
Laura Pratt
Essex Middle School
Teacher
SP
Student Presenters
Keith Puffer
Lamoille South Supervisory Union
Technology Specialist
Darcie Rankin
Richmond Elementary School
Enrichment Teacher
LR
Leslie Read
Milton Elementary School
Teacher
Beth Redford
Richmond Elementary School
Library Media Specialist
Carole Renca
Edmunds Middle School
Teacher-Librarian
Clarena Renfrow
Rutland High School
IT Teacher
Patty Riccardi
Moretown School
Grade 3 teacher
Nina Ridhibhinyo
ECHO Lake Aquarium and Science Center
Group Programs Manager
Jennifer Roberge
Colchester Middle School
Teacher Grades 7/8 & Department Chair
Julie G Rogers
Williston School District
Williston Maker Lab
ER
Eli Rosenberg
Main Street MIddle School
STEAM Teacher
Tracy Rudzitis
The Computer School MS 245
Teacher
Robert Sargent
Waits River Valley School
Teacher
Denise Scavitto
St. Johnsbury Academy
Freshman Humanities Program Coordinator
Carol Scrimgeour
Essex Elementary School
Librarian
DS
Dayle Sherman
Halifax School
Program Leader
Alex Shevrin
Centerpoint School
House Leader
JS
Jonathan Stapelton
Essex High School
Science Teacher
MS
Maria Stewart
Halifax School
John Stroup
Champlain College
Professor
Megan Sutton
Weybridge Elementary School
School Librarian/LAN Cooridnator
SS
Steve Swinburne
Stephen R. Swinburne Children's Books
Don Taylor
Main Street Middle School
Teacher
AT
Andrea Techera-Gill
Edmunds Middle School
ELL Teacher
CT
Cornelia Thoma
Waits River Valley School
School Library Media Specialist
Sylvia Todd
Jasmine Tremblay
Fletcher Elementary School
5-6th Grade STEM Teacher
Amy Truchon
Burlington School District
Tech Integration S
MW
Mary Waterman
South Royalton School
CBL Educator/Grant Facilitator
Steve Webster
South Burlington School District
Technology Integration Specialist
EW
Ellen White
Colleen Williams
Essex Westford School District
Technology Integration Specialist
Kelly Wilson
Rutland Central Supervisory Union
Technology Integration Specialist
Caty Wolfe
Center for Technology, Essex
Pre-Tech Instructor
KW
Katie Wyndorf
Rebecca Zavadil
Bristol Elementary School
5/6 Teacher