Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Dynamic Landscapes 2015
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Dynamic Landscapes 2015
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Location
Presenters
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
D1 Thu Activity
D1 Thu Sess 1
D1 Thu Sess 1 Extd
D1 Thu Sess 2A
D1 Thu Sess 2B
D1 Thu Sess 2B Extd
D1 Thu Sess 3
D1 Thu Sess 3 SUE
D1E Thu Eve
D2 Fri Activity
D2 Fri Sess 1
D2 Fri Sess 1 Extd
D2 Fri Sess 2A
D2 Fri Sess 2A SUE
D2 Fri Sess 2B
D2 Fri Sess 2B Extd
D2 Fri Sess 3
menu
Menu
Schedule
Presenters
Attendees
Search
N
N
Mill River UHS
Assistant Librarian
Annie Brabazon (she/her)
Porters Point Elementary School
Teacher Librarian
RA
Richard Abate
Richford Jr Sr High School
Special Educator/Literacy Coordinator
JA
Jack Adams
RMS
Technology Integrationist
Kari Ahern
Shelburne Community School
Library Media Specialist
EA
Emmanuel Ajanma
Barre Technical Center
Technology Integration
Matt Allen
St. Albans City School
Innovation Specialist
MA
Meg Allison
Moretown School
Teacher-Librarian/Technology Integration
CA
Carol Amos
Berlin Elementary School
Principal
CA
Camille Anderson
Thatcher Brook Primary School
classroom teacher
FA
Frances Anderson
founders Memorial School
Para educator
JA
Jessica Anderson
Williamstown Elementary School
teacher
WA
Will Andrews
Winooski Middle School
Classroom Teacher
JA
Jessica Angell
Vermont Energy Education Program
Director of Curriculum and Education
Erenst Anip
UVM Libraries
Project Librarian
VA
Vicky Arthur
Currier Memorial School
Library/Math Intervention
Courtney Asaro
JJ Flynn Elementary
STEM
MA
Marilee Attley
Brattleboro Union High School
Librarian
MA
Melissa Audette
Howard Center
Clinical Behavior Specialist Supervisor
SA
Senta Augsberger
Craftsbury Schools
Elementary Physical Education
TB
Thomas Bacon
Young Hacks Academy
Program Director
BB
Bob Baines
Dynamic Network Services
Director STEAM Ahead NH
BB
Beverly Ball
Denver Academy
teacher
JB
Jill Ballou
Warren Elementary School
Principal
RB
Ray Ballou
South Royalton School
Net Admin
LB
Lars Baris
essex high school
teacher
Frank Barnes
Southwest Vermont Supervisory Union School District
Director of Educational Technology
Eliane Barrett
Essex High School
Library Media Technical Assistant
JB
Jani Barrett
Frances C. Richmond School
Ed Barry
Conference Director
CEO
LB
Lisa Barry
Essex Town School District
Technology Integration Specialist
HB
Heather Bates
Union Elementary School
K/1 Teacher
MB
Marion Bates
NH SAU70
Technology Supervisor
DB
Debra Batista
Derby Elementary School
Teacher
Rodney Batschelet
Benson Village School
Technology Specialist
MB
Morgan Baumann
Cambridge Elementary
Librarian
CB
Chad Behre
Richmond Middle School
JB
Janet Bellavance
edmunds elementary
teacher
CB
Chaunce Benedict
Bakersfield Elementary Middle School
Principal
JB
Joe Bertelloni
Clarendon Elementary School
Technology Teacher
Joanne Bertrand
Lyndon Town School
Teacher Librarian
Erica Bertucci
St. Albans City School
K-8 STEAM teacher
Ed Bianchi
Charlotte Central School
Technology Integration Specialist
SB
Stacie Bilodeau
IAA at H.O. Wheeler / EEE
Paraprofessional
JB
Judy Bisson
SVSU
Network Lab Supervisor
Susan Blethen
Burlington High School
ELL Teacher
JB
Joy Blongewicz
Marion Cross School
Teacher-Librarian
Sandy Bochanski
Westford School
librarian
WB
Will Bohmann
Center For Technology
Education Technology Integration Specialist
Anna Bolognani
Twin Valley MS/HS
Librarian
Georgeanne E. Bonifanti
Manchester Elem. Middle School- Library Media Center
Library Media Specialist
DB
Dorothy Bonnette
Northfield Elementary School
Librarian
Katherine Boskind
Derby Elementary School
Librarian
Dave Bouchard
Jericho Elementary School
Enrichment Teacher- Tech support
Aimee Boucher
Malletts Bay School
5th Grade Teacher
AB
Aimee Boucher
Malletts Bay School
Teacher
JB
Jane Boucher
Berlin Elementary School
Classroom Teacher
JB
Jennifer Boudreau
Chamberlin Elementary
Classroom Teacher
HB
Heather Boulanger
Bethel Elementary School
CT Kindergarten
Carly Brassord
Enosburg Falls High School
Teacher
Susan Briere
RNESU
Coordinator, IT Services
NB
Nicholas Brindisi
Vergennes Union Elementary School
Teacher
DB
Debra Brock
Foundres Memorial School
Para Educator
Melissa Brooks
Vergennes Union High School
Ed. Tech. Specialist
WB
Wendy Bruso
Vergennes Union High School
Computer Technology Resource Manager
SB
Sarah Bryan
Milton High School
Teacher
CB
Claire Buckley
South Burlington High School
Librarian
Lisa Buckton
Colchester Middle School
Teacher Librarian
SB
Sayde Burke
Essex Elementary School
Teacher
JB
Jennifer Burton
Hazen Union School
Integrationist
LB
Lisa Burton
Hartford School District
ELL Teacher
MB
Melissa Bushey
Barnet School
Library Media/ Technology Coordinator
NB
Natalie Byrne
Christ the King School
1st Grade Teacher
KB
Kristine B. Caldwell
Williamstown Elementary School
Caroline Camara
ANESU
ANESU Innovation Coach
MC
Mary Carpenter
Calais Elementary School
Grade 3 Teacher
TC
Tanya Carpenter!
Founders Memorial School
Para educator
EC
Erin Carr
Hyde Park Elementary School
Enrichment Teacher
NC
Nancy Custer Carroll
Beeman Elementary School
Librarian
PC
Pattie Casari
Thatcher Brook Primary
teacher
GC
Gretchen Casey
Hardwick Elementary
Reading Teacher
MC
Martin Casey
Thatcher Brook Primary School
MC
Mikki Casey
Thatcher Brook Primary School
CC
christina charbonneau
Neshobe Elementary School
SC
Sally Charbonneau
Chamberlin Elementary SBSD
Classroom Teacher
DC
Dawn Charron
West Rutland School
Librarian/Computer Teacher
JC
Jeff Clark
Middlebury Union High School
Social Studies Teacher
CC
Caitlin Classen
Albert D Lawton Intermediate School
Library Media Specialist
valarie clifford
Fair Haven Grade School
Teacher/Librarian
CC
Cara Clopton
J.J. Flynn Elementary
Librarian
SC
Sharon Colvin
Vermont Department of Libraries
Youth Services Consultant
JC
Jeffrey Comenitz
Halifax
Technology Specialist
DC
Danielle Conley
Saint Albans Town Educational Center
Teacher
Hazen Converse
North Country Career Center
Instructor
SC
Sally Conway
Vergennes Union Elementary School
Teacher
DC
David Cornwell
RMS
teacher
AC
Andy Corran
Christ the King School
English/Social Studies Teacher
CC
Chris Costello
Thatcher Brook Primary School
Rade 4 teacherG
SC
Sarah Cota
Charlotte Central School
Kindergarten Teacher
DC
Diane Cote
Founders Memorial School
Para educator
JC
Jen Coulter
Mater Christi School
Teacher
HC
Helen Couture
Concord School District
Technology Teacher
CC
Colleen Cowell
Burlington
science coach
KC
Kevin Cross
Burlington High School
ELL Teacher
SC
Sara Crothers
Burlington High School
ELL Teacher
JC
Jenn Cummings
Milton Town School District
Teacher
PC
Paul Curtiss
Milton Middle School
Teacher
Charles Dabritz
Milton Middle School
Teacher Librarian
Dawn Daley
West Rutland School
first grade teacher
JD
Jane Dall
Chamberlin School
Reading Recovery Teacher
Dave Davidson
CCSU
tech integration specialist
JD
Jennie Davis
Derby Elementary School
4th Grade Teacher
Sharon Davison
Allen Brook
Teacher
Jill Dawson
Tech Integration Specialist
AD
Aaron Day
Windsor High School
Design and Technology Teacher
CD
Cheryl Day
Essex Elementary School
Kindergarten Teacher
Lucie deLaBruere
Marlboro College / University of Vermont
Digital Age Learning Consultant
DD
Dominic DeRosia
Franklin Northeast Supervisory Union
Director of Technology
Shannon DeSantis
Peoples Academy
library media specialist
Elia Desjardins
Saint Johnsbury Academy
Science Department Chair
Amy Deutl
St. Monica - St. Michael CVCS
Teacher
PD
Pattie Dewey
SVSU
IT Technician
Claire Dietsche
Highgate Elementary
First grade teacher
Emily DiGiulio
Fletcher Elementary
Library Media Specialist
CD
Catrina DiNapoli
ANESU
Asst. Superintendent
Craig Donnan
Washington West SU
Systems Administrator
Larry Dougher
Windsor Southeast Supervisory Union
CIO
Peter Drescher
VT Agency of Education
Education Technology Coordinator
CD
Catherine Ducasse
Christ the King School
Fourth Grade
KD
Katherine Duggan
CCSU - Summit Street
Library Media Specialist
Doug Dunbebin
Regional Educational Television Network
Community Education & Public Relations Manager
ME
Michael Early
CE
Cheryl Eichen
Hinesburg Community School
literacy coordinator
CE
Carly Epstein
Essex Elementary School
Teacher
LF
Lauren Fagan
Edmunds Elementary School
Teacher
DF
Dan Fales
Lyndon Institute
Director of Information Services
Gin Ferrara
Spindle & Widget
Multimediator
MF
Michelle Filardi
Charlotte Central School
1st and 2nd Grade Looping Teacher
Tricia Finkle
Mater Christi School
Teacher, Education partner
KF
Kathleen Finn
St. Francis Xavier School
Library Media Specialist
Joanne Finnegan
Tech Integrationist
EF
Ellen Fisher
Frances Richmond Middle School
Social Studies Teacher
TF
Teresa Fitz-Gerald
Mt. Abraham Union Middle/High School
teacher
MF
Megan Fitzpatrick
burlington school district
third grade teacher
CF
Cally Flickinger
Chamberlin School
Teacher Librarian/ Tech Integrationist
Steven Flint
Mary Hogan School
STEM Teacher
AF
Aaron Fogg
Burlington High School
Burlington High School
CF
Carrie Fogg
Essex High School
Ed Tech Integration Specialist
LF
Lisa Foley
Thomas Fleming
Art Teacher
LF
Lisa Forbes
Hardwick Elementary
Teacher
MF
Maria Forman
twinfield union school
Library/Media/Tech
JF
Jan Fraga
MUMS
LF
Laura Frangipane
Richford Jr Sr High School
Daisy Frederick
Brattleboro Area Middle School
Tech Ed Teacher
CF
Catherine Freese
Sharon Elementary
Librarian
NF
Nicole Fuller
Barre Town Middle and Elementary School
Librarian
DF
Dawn Fuller-Ball
Bethel Schools
Teacher
Kate La Riviere Gagner
Monkton Central School
5/6 Classroom Teacher
Tony Galle
Rice Memorial High School
Director of Education Technology
JG
Jon Gallo
Bethel School Disrict
Technology Director
RG
Rochelle Garfinkel
MARLBORO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Librarian/Ed Tech Integrationist
TG
Thad Gembczynski
Deborah Rawson Memorial Library
Youth Librarian
KG
Kathleen Geno
RMS
teacher
SG
Susan Gibeault
Currier Memorial School
5th grade teacher
CG
Christine Gilbert
Brookfield Elementary School
Library Media Specialist
Marc Gilbertson
Lamoille Union
Tech Integrationist
Kyra Ginalski
Bristol Elementary School
Librarian
NG
Nathan Gingras
Enosburgh Town School District
Director of Technology
TG
Tracey Godin
Fletcher Elementary
5/6 Grade Teacher
SG
Stacey Gonllio
Essex High School
Library Assistant
EG
Erica Goodrich
Milton Elementary School
Teacher
AG
Annette Goyne
Richford Jr Sr High School
Librarian
KG
Kathryn Grace
Essex Town School District
Learning Specialist
Kevin Grace
Hunt Middle School
Tech Integration Specialist
AG
Andrea Granger
Richmond Middle School
Technology Specialist
DG
Dan Gratton
Crossett Brook Middle School
PE/Health
Emily Graves
Bellows Falls Middle School
CG
Cam Green
Derby Elementary School
Teacher
Daniel Greene
U-32 Middle/High School
library Media Specialist
BG
beth greeno
Neshobe Elementary School
first grade teacher
RG
Russell Gregory
Swanton School
Technology Integration
Tod Guilford
SAU #06
Media Specialist
Martine Larocque Gulick
Essex High School
Library Media Director
AG
Amanda Gustafson
Edmunds Middle School
Content Specialist for ELL
Melissa Haberman
St. Albans City School
Art teacher
Eric Hadd
Georgia Elementary & Middle School
Educational Technology Specialist
Eric Hall
Mount Mansfield Union High School
Technology Integration
JH
Janet Halpin
Edmunds Elementary
DH
Dave Hansen
VITA-Learn Board
Technology Specialist
AH
Angelica Harris
Enosburg Falls Middle High School
Librarian
IH
Irene Harvey
Caledonia Central Supervisory Union
Special Educator
RH
Rebecca Haslam
Champlain Elementary/Burlington School District
Teacher/Curriculum Coach
1
2
3